Click here if you are not redirected in a few seconds.

Home of BIRON ELITE GREAT WHITES 2016 NCA SR. LEVEL 4 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS !!!!! 2017 D2 LEVEL 5 SUMMIT CHAMPIONS!!!!! BEC has trained 9YRS of NATIONAL CHAMPIONS 2010,2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016,2017,2018,2019!!!!!

Classes

 

Cheer Class Program
 
Biron Cheer Class Program is designed for those students who would like to learn the fundamentals of cheerleading in a fun, relaxed non-competitive environment. Each class will consist of lessons covering the six main components of cheerleading: tumbling, stunting, pyramids, dance, chants and jumps. These classes are strictly recreational level and will have open enrollment all year long. Class enrollment will be determined by age as follows:
 
Minis – 5-7 years old
Youth - 8-10 years old
Jr. Prep – 10-12 years old
Sr. Prep – 13-18 years old
 
 
 
 
Biron Elite Sharks– All Star Cheer Teams
 
 
All-Star Cheerleading Teams are for those students who want to be a part of competitive cheerleading program. Enrollment in a Sharks Team will be determined by try-outs held once per year or a scheduled Directors Skill Evaluation.  Each athlete will be evaluated on the following skills; standing tumbling, running tumbling, and jumps. The execution of these skills determines the team in which they will be placed. We will also offer teams for kids with no tumbling experience in our program. The teams with limited tumbling experience are able to discover the joys of competitive cheerleading within their ability level. All team members must adhere to the team policies in the Competitive Cheer Handbook. 
 
 

REGISTRATION NOW OPEN FOR 2019 FALL CLASSES

Monday

4:30pm - 5:30pm  YOUTH CHEER 

6:30pm - 7:30pm  JR. SR PREP

7:00pm - 8:00pm FLYER CLASS

7:00pm - 8:00pm BEGINNER TUMBLING 

8:00pm - 9:00pm ADVANCED TUMBLING                 

Tuesday

4:30pm - 5:30pm  MINI & YOUTH CHEER CLASS

5:30pm- 6:30pm   INTERMEDIATE TUMBLING

5:30pm - 6:15pm  JUMPS CLASS

 6:30pm - 7:30pm  BACK HANDSPRING CLASS

6:30pm - 7:30pm INTERMEDIATE TUMBLING

8:00pm - 9:00pm FULLS (MUST HAVE EVALUATION TO REGISTER)

Wednesday

5:00pm - 6:00pm  LIL BITES SHOW TEAM

5:30pm - 6:15pm  JUMPS CLASS

6:15pm - 7:00pm JUMPS CLASS

6:30pm - 7:30pm BACK HANDSPRING FUNDAMENTALS

7:30pm - 8:30pm INTERMEDIATE TUMBLING

Thursday

5:30pm - 6:30pm FLYER CLASS

6:00pm - 7:00pm TRYOUT PREP CLASS W/ COACH MEGHAN

7:00pm - 8:00pm FLYER CLASS

Saturday

12:00pm - 1:00pm BEGINNER TUMBLING W/ COACH MO

1:00pm - 2:00pm ADVANCED TUMBLING W/ COACH MO